Log In
Log In
Our Champions: 2015
The following is the most complete list available of AVA National Champions. If you have spelling, club and/or horse corrections or additions, please email them to the webmaster.

2015 AVA/USEF National Vaulting Championships
The Ranch, Loveland, Colorado

A Team
1. Mt. Eden Sun Team with Sunny Boy, Lunger: Laura Yelavich
Vaulters: Bodhi Hall, Kate Morse, Tessa Belardi, Tallulah Hickman-Smith, Michelle Guo, Tarra Samak

B Team
1. Mile High The Force with Xena/Sampson, Lunger: Jodi Rinard
Vaulters: Jim Roedel, Haley Smith, Rachael Weiner, Ana Schult, Carlee Heger, Melanie Ford & Courtney Madden
2. Woodside with Saspar 128, Lunger: Krista Mack
3. Mt. Eden Sound of Music with Curious George, Lunger: Saacha DeAmborossio

C Team
1. Mt. Eden Narnia with Sunny Boy, Lunger: Laura Yelavich
Vaulters: Morgan Lambert, Giulia Corno, Megan MacInnes, Marie Obeloer, Claire Burnett, Allison Wu & Clara Oberg

2. Warm Beach with Hope/Faith


Trot Team
1. Technique Tribute with Tong du Chon, Lunger: Kim Kaylor
Vaulters: Madeline Merrell, Chloe Flynn, Annaje VanderToolen, Kristin Hays, Qwyn Kuhn, & Jade Thompson
2. Complete Equestrian Vaulters with Chunky Monkey/Miss Annie Git Yer Gun
3. Mile High Frozen with DSF Dai’s R Us/Amidala

Open Pas de Deux
1. Carlee Heger/Haley Smith, Mile High Vaulters with Sampson, Lunger: Jodi Rinard
2. Michelle Guo/Bodhi Hall, Mt. Eden with Sunny Boy
3. Kaylee Evans/Madison Bell, Warm Beach with Prize

Preliminary Pas de Deux
1. Leah Tintinger/Kyla Waldron, Warm Beach with Prize, Lunger: Kimberly Bell
2. Emma Milito/Courtney Madden, Mile High with Mateo
3. Rachel Simonds/Katerina Shabalin, Complete Equestrian with Miss Annie Git Yer Gun

Trot Pas de Deux
1. Sophia Walters/Isabella Davie, Beau Soliel with Jake, Lunger: Gaelle Cimetiere
2. Rhianon Hampton/Mackenzie Barrett, Mile High Vaulters with Amidala
3. Danica Rinard/Moira Hampton, Mile High Vaulters with Amidala

Gold Women
1. Mary McCormick, Pacific Coast Vaulters with Palatine, Lunger: Carolyn Bland
2. Kristen Kuhn, Woodside Vaulters with Pepper Jack
3. Michelle Guo, Mt. Eden Vaulters with Stanford

Gold Men
1. Kristian Roberts, Pacific Coast Vaulters with Palatine, Lunger: Carolyn Bland

Silver Women

1. Carlee Heger, Mile High Vaulters with Xena, Lunger: Jodi Rinard

2. Janie Salisbury, Woodside with Stanford

3. Margaret Long, Above & Beyond Vaulters with Charles

Silver Men
1. Luke Overton, Warm Beach with Prize/Vidar, Lunger: Kimberly Bell
2. Matthew Shubert, Vaulters del Sol with Fortunada
3. Jonathan Baird, Technique Equestrian Vaulting Club with Dublin/Sampson

Bronze Women
1. Izzy Pioli, Above & Beyond with Curious George, Lunger: Saacha DeAmborossio
2. Haley Brant, Vaulters del Sol with Fortunada
3. Shaina Hammond, Technique Equestrian Vaulting Club with Dublin/Curious George

Bronze Men
1. Jace Brooks, Technique Equestrian Vaulting Club with Dublin/Sampson
2. Amanuhel Arreguin, Encore Equestrian with Vidar
3. Jim Roedel, Mile High Vaulters with Sampson

Copper Women
1. Lianne Quek, Lone Star Vaulters with Peterbuilt, Lunger: Melissa Dunlevy
2. Whitney Jones, LAEVC with Wyeth
3. Stephanie Gee, Woodside Vaulters with Pepper Jack

Copper Men
1. Tristan G Martin, Woodside with Pepper Jack, Lunger: Krista Mack
2. Charles Smith, EVX with Foxy Lady, Lunger: Andrea Brown
3. Stefano Corno, Mt. Eden with Vermeer/Lanson 16, Lunger: Emma Seely

Trot Women
1. Hallie Dudley, Hope Reins with Ebony, Lunger: Kate Gavin
2. Kristin Hays, Technique Equestrian Vaulting Club with Tong du Chon
3. Moira Hampton, Mile High Vaulters with Amidala

Trot Men
1. Joseph Espindola, Vaulters del Sol with Desert Rose, Lunger: Kris Shryock
2. Gabriel Miles Sanders, Oak Hills Vaulters with Ebony
3. Marshall Collins, Complete Equestrian Vaulters with Chunky Monkey

Open 2-Phase Team
1. Vaulters del Sol with Fortunada, Lunger: Greta Shryock
Vaulters: Matthew Shubert, Francesca Foley, Haley Brant, Malu Foley
2. Oak Hills Greasers with Peterbuilt
3. LAEVC with Wyeth

Preliminary 2-Phase Team
1. Above & Beyond Dream within a Dream with FWF Verruchi, Lunger: Saacha DeAmborossio
2. Woodside Vaulters
3. Mile High Vaulters

For a complete list of scores and placements in all classes, log in as a member, click on Competitive and then click on Results