Log In
Log In
Our Champions: 1995
The following are the most complete AVA National Champions lists available. If you have spelling, club and/or horse corrections or additions, please email them to the webmaster.

1995 AVA/AHSA National Vaulting Championships
August 10-13, 1995
Garrod Farms, Saratoga, California

A Team
1. Woodside Extension
2. Mt. Eden
3. Monte Vista

B Team
1. Woodside
2. Mt. Eden,
3. Albuquerque Composite

C Team
1. Timberline
2. Great Falls Composite
3. Vaulters of Ice Pond

Trot Team
1. Monte Vista
2. Nu Balance/Woodside Composite
3. Tambourine

Gold Women
1. Kerith Lemon, Mt. Eden
2. Kim Dunham, Mt. Eden
3. Pam Geisler, Diamond Bar

Gold Men
1. Evan Oldford, Woodside
2. Devon Maitozo, Mt. Eden
3. Jesse Fruman, Woodside

Silver Women
1. Kristine Warren, Victory
2. Jane Isle, Monte Vista
3. Lindsey Randall, Monte Vista

Silver Men
1. Clinton Skipton, Monte Vista
2. Rob Faulkner, Falconwood
3. Kenny Geisler, Diamond Bar

Bronze Women
1. Anne Beck, Monte Vista
2. Danielle Teitelman, Woodside
3. Marissa Berg, Monte Vista

Bronze Men
1. Eric Weber, Valley View
2. Matt Trask, Vaulters of Ice Pond
3. Peter Frola, Great Falls

Trot Women
1. Molly Hart, Falconwood
2. Diana Douglas, Woodside
3. Danielle Skipton, Monte Vista

Trot Men
1. Adrian Matsumoto, Valley View
2. Joey Vinatieri, Tambourine
3. AJ Valet, Flying Star

Open Pas de Deux
1. Homani Dean/Alexis Banducci, Timberline
2. Jande Kyes/Rebecca Lee, Mt. Eden
3. Kelley Holly/Teresa Keville, Tambourine

Preliminary Pas de Deux
1. Julie Keville/Mary McCormick, Tambourine
2. Kristy Raber/Brooke Roberts, Diamond Bar
3. Sarah Szambelan/Caitlyn Sill, Between the Wind/Mountain Springs

Trot Pas de Deux
1. Diana Douglas/Stephanie Geballe, Woodside
2. Cristina Rodriguez-Hart/Adrian Matsumoto, Valley View
3. Corrianne Firizza/Coryallyn Sill, Spirit

Open 2-Phase Team
1. Nu Balance
2. Tambourine
3. Falconwood Composite

Preliminary 2-Phase Team
1. Tambourine 2
2. Great Falls Composite 1
3. Woodside

Trot 2-Phase Team
1. Woodside
2. Tambourine 2 (Whitney)
3. Spirit

Gold 2-Phase
1. Jill Main, Woodside
2. Kelley Holly, Tambourine
3. Shanna Pomerantz, Mt. Eden

Silver 2-Phase Women
1. Anna Loeb, Woodside
2. Kristie Warren, Victory
3. Sarah Szambelan, Between the Wind

Silver 2-Phase Men
1. Kenny Geisler, Diamond Bar
2. Brent Dahlgren, Valley View

Bronze 2-Phase Women
1. Mary McCormick, Tambourine
2. Stacy Son, Valley View
3. Anessa Dailey, Woodside

Bronze 2-Phase Men
1. Peter Frola, Great Falls
2. Blake Dahlgren, Valley View
3. Eric Weber, Valley View

1995 Participating Clubs
Acorn (Albuquerque, CA)
Albuquerque (Albuquerque, NM)
Barronsgate (Agoura, CA)
Between the Wind (Agua Dulce, CA)
Black Point (Martinez, CA)
Central Valley (Sacramento, CA)
Diamond Bar (Diamond Bar, CA)
Emerald City (Lakebay, WA)
Falconwood (Covington, GA)
Flying Star (Golden, CO)
Golden Gate (Arvata, CO)
Great Falls (Great Falls, VA)
HELP (Moorpark, CA)
Lompoc (Lompoc, CA)
Mid-Atlantic Voltigeurs (Annandale, NJ)
Monte Vista (Watsonville, CA)
Mountain Springs (Acton, CA)
Mt. Eden (Saratoga, CA)
Mt. Tabor (Blacksburg, VA)
Nu Balance (Citrus Heights, CA)
Shea Rose (Waxhaw, NC)
Spirit (Sylmar, CA)
Tambourine (Sonoma, CA)
Timberline (Soquel, CA)
Valley View (Lake View Terrace, CA)
Vaulters of Ice Pond (Amston, CT)
Victory (Fullerton, CA)
Viking (Bainbridge Island, WA)
Woodside (Woodside, CA)