Log In
Log In
Our Champions: 1992
The following are the most complete AVA National Champions lists available. If you have spelling, club and/or horse corrections or additions, please email them to the webmaster.

1992 AVA/AHSA National Vaulting Championships
Flying Cloud Farm, Petaluma, California

A Team
1. Sundance

B Team
1. Timberline on Chancey
2. Monte Vista
3. Mt. Eden

C Team
1. Monte Vista
2. Carousel/Woodside Composite
3. Mt. Eden

Trot Team
1. Tambourine
2. Woodside/Carousel Composite
3. Timberline

Gold Women
1. Kerith Lemon, Timberline
2. Kendel Edmunds, Independent
3. Allyson Seaman, Carousel

Gold Men
1. John Alongi on Chancey, Timberline
2. Devon Maitozo, Sundance
3. Evan Oldford, Mid-Atlantic

Silver Women
1. Honami Dean, Timberline
2. Alexa Stent, Carousel
3. Marcia Siegel, Carousel

Silver Men
1. Danny Sommerville, Timberline
2. David Dyer, Mt. Tabor
3. Chris Sealey, Albuquerque

Bronze Women
1. Aleta Kotecki, Monte Vista
2. Jennie Lauzze, Mt. Eden
3. Michelle Arnold, Sundance

Bronze Men
1. Chad Ross, Monte Vista
2. Estevan Pedroncelli, Albuquerque
3. Clinton Skipton, Monte Vista

Trot Women
1. Jill Main, Woodside
2. Lea Rosemurgy, Tambourine
3. Elizabeth Hughes, Timberline

Trot Men
1. William Dunn, Carousel
2. Evan Blair, Albuquerque
3. Jonathon Dunn, Carousel

Preliminary 2-Phase Team
1. Tambourine
2. Diamond Bar
3. Blackpoint Headliners

Trot 2-Phase Team
1. Woodside
2. Tambourine 1
3. Victory

Gold 2-Phase Women
1. Alexa Stent, Carousel
2. Kelley Holly, Tambourine

Gold 2-Phase Men
1. Andi Anderson, Valley View

Silver 2-Phase
1. Mishap McPherson, California Carousel
2. Teresa Keville, Tambourine
3. Aimee Bullard, Valley View

Bronze 2-Phase Women
1. Lauren Seaby, California Carousel
2. Tamara Tal, Tambourine
3. Katie Hutchinson, Tambourine

Bronze 2-Phase Men
1. Estevan Pedroncelli, Albuquerque
2. Ariel Tal, Tambourine
3. Erik Martonovich, Flying Star

Trot 2-Phase Women
1. Julie Keville, Tambourine
2. Lea Rosemurgy, Tambourine
3. Kristi Warren, Victory

Trot 2-Phase Men
1. Evan Blair, Alberque
2. Aron Tyler, Valley View
3. Jonathan Tal, Tambourine

Preliminary Pas de Deux
1. Shannon Moriarty/Melissa Ross, Monte Vista
2. Jande Kyes/Rebecca Lee, Mt. Eden
3. Jennie Lauzze/Sian Parry, Mt. Eden

Novice Pas de Deux
1. Lindsey Randall/Clinton Skipton, Monte Vista

Trot Pas de Deux
1. Jessica Skipton/Jacquelyn Skipton, Monte Vista
2. Jill Main/Share Johnston, Woodside
3. Lea Rosemurgy/Julie Keville, Tambourine

Open 2-Phase Team
1. California Carousel
2. Central Valley

1992 Participating Clubs
Albuquerque (Albuquerque, NM)
Alhambra Valley (Martinez, CA)
Black Point (Martinez, CA)
California Carousel (Woodside, CA)
Central Valley (Sacramento, CA)
Diamond Bar (Diamond Bar, CA)
Emerald City (Lakebay, WA)
Evergreen (Wilton, CA)
Flying Star (Golden, CO)
Kunia (Wahiawa, HI)
Leading Edge (Spokane, WA)
Lompoc (Lompoc, CA)
Mid-Atlantic Voltigeurs (Pittstown, NJ)
Monte Vista (Watsonville, CA)
Mt. Eden (Saratoga, CA)
Mt. Tabor (Blacksburg, VA)
Pegasus (Soquel, CA)
Quicksilver (Santa Clara, CA)
Spectrum (Charlottesville, VA)
Sundance (Woodside, CA)
Tambourine (Sonoma, CA)
Timberline (Soquel, CA)
Valley View (Tujunga, CA)
Victory (Anaheim, CA)
Woodside (Woodside, CA)