Log In
Log In
High Point Award Winners: 2008



2008 AVA High Point winners will be honored at the 2009 AVA Annual Convention, Feb. 28 thru March 2 in Gaithersburg, Maryland.

Gold Women
1. Mary McCormick, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (8.639)
2. Elizabeth Osborn, Woodside Vaulters (8.628)
3. Alicen Divita, Woodside Vaulters (8.568)
4. Annalise Van Vranken, Shooting Stars Vaulting Club (8.192)
5. Megan Lanfri, Woodside Vaulters (8.175)

Gold Men
1. Patrick Stevens, Creekside Vaulters (7.132)

Silver Women
1. Alexandra Thrasher, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (7.300)
2. Laura Yelavich, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (7.030)
3. Rachel Bublitz, Golden Gate Vaulters (6.986)
4. Kyra McCarty, Pacific Coast Vaulters (6.972)
5. Shannon Hoke, Tambourine Vaulters (6.965)

Silver Men
1. Gabe Aniello, Devonwood (6.242)
2. Kristian Roberts, Half Moon Bay Vaulters (6.185)

Bronze Women
1. Tasha Thorner, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (6.888)
2. Grace Koz, Creekside Vaulters (6.757)
3. Mikalah Bowman, Golden Gate Vaulters (6.723)
4. Stacey Burnett, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (6.710)
5. Merina Rainville, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (6.536)

Bronze Men
1. Joey Gadd, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (5.995)
2. Colton Palmer, Half Moon Bay Vaulters (5.799)
3. Kyle Marchini, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (5.792)

Copper Women
1. Tessa Divita, Woodside Vaulters (6.085)
2. Amanda Thomas, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (6.011)
3. McKenna Slack, Warm Beach Vaulters (5.972)
4. Aureila Carrillo, Warm Beach Vaulters (5.838)
5. Shelby Janes, Warm Beach Vaulters (5.816)

Copper Men
1. Kaleb Patterson, Warm Beach Vaulters (5.246)

Trot Women
1. Emily Rose, Brookside Vaulters (5.733)
2. Michele Guo, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (5.652)
3. Abigail Duffy, Gold Rush Vaulters (5.527)
4. Ariel Bohner, Mt. Tabor Vaulters (5.516)
5. Dena Madden, Mile High Vaulters (5.416)

Trot Men
1. Nicholas Fujii, Tambourine Vaulters (5.623)
2. Chase Jones, Elkhorn Vaulters (5.363)
3. Daniel Becker, Mt. Eden Vaulting Club (4.980)
4. Bernardo DeLaPazcomacho, Elkhorn Vaulters (4.825)
5. Solomon Cave, Albuquerque Vaulters (4.824)