Log In
Log In
High Point Award Winners: 2004



2004 AVA High Point winners will be honored at the AVA Annual Meeting in Reno, Nevada, March 4-6, 2004. For a complete listing of all eligible 2004 high point scores, click here.

Gold Women
1. Megan Benjamin, Mt. Eden (8.606)
2. Mari Inouye, Independent (8.557)
3. Samantha Smith, Pacific Coast (8.501)
4. Julie Keville, Tambourine (7.911)
5. Shannyn Poer, FACE (7.831)

Gold Men
1. Devon Maitozo, FACE (8.696)
2. Blake Dahlgren, FACE (8.481)
3. Kenny Geisler, Diamond Bar (8.070)
4. Steven Bertling, Pinto Ranch (7.276)
5. Chris Littmann, FACE (7.231)

Silver Women
1. Ali Divita, Woodside (7.054)
2. Kalyn Noah, Coast Line (7.013)
3. Elizabeth Osborn, Woodside (6.957)
4. Hannah Boyd, Mt. Eden (6.729)
5. Brittany Fair, Pacific Coast (6.722)

Silver Men
(none qualified)

Bronze Women
1. Cassidy Palmer, Half Moon Bay (6.653)
2. Tisa Dobin, FACE (6.647)
3. Katherine Wick, Woodside (6.248)
4. Sarah d'Auriol, Blue Star (6.129)
5. Stephanie Schade, Mt. Eden (6.111)

Bronze Men
1. Tremayne Wilson, Diamond Bar (5.066)

Copper Women
2. Kimberly Palmer, Half Moon Bay (6.096)
3. Alyssa Bonora, Woodside (5.680)
4. Shawna Ezell, Tambourine (5.480)
5. Brittany O'Leary, Pacific Coast (5.333)
6. Shelbie Stafford, Morning Star (5.316)

Copper Men
1. Todd Ezell, Tambourine (5.269)
2. Christopher Stevens, Morning Star (4.634)

Trot Women
1. Julia Plungy, Woodside (5.763)
2. Christine Flock, Woodside (5.575)
3. Molly Gould, Woodside and Ashley Ondaro, Silver Bay (5.421)
4. Yvonne Greenen, Woodside (5.413)
5. Courtney Latter, Half Moon Bay (5.365)

Trot Men
1. Riley Newman, Valley View (4.957)

Complete Listing:
Eligible 2004 AVA High Point Scores


Gold Women
1. Megan Benjamin, Mt. Eden (8.606)
2. Mari Inouye, Independent (8.557)
3. Samantha Smith, Pacific Coast (8.501)
4. Julie Keville, Tambourine (7.911)
5. Shannyn Poer, FACE (7.831)
6. Ginny Kaufmann, FACE (7.781)
7. Mary McCormick, Silver Star (7.773)
8. Tricia Thompson, FACE (7.513)
9. Florence Rubinger, Tambourine (7.483)
10. Brittany Dutra, Mt. Eden (7.450)
11. Alexis Garrod, Mt. Eden (7.336)
12. Leslie Hamar, Showtime (7.286)
13. Nicole England-Czyzewski, Golden Gate (7.196)
14. Olivia Swan, Mt. Eden (7.179)
15. Bethany Haas, Pinto Ranch (7.003)

Gold Men
1. Devon Maitozo, FACE (8.696)
2. Blake Dahlgren, FACE (8.481)
3. Kenny Geisler, Diamond Bar (8.070)
4. Steven Bertling, Pinto Ranch (7.276)
5. Chris Littmann, FACE (7.231)

Silver Women
1. Ali Divita, Woodside (7.054)
2. Kalyn Noah, Coast Line (7.013)
3. Elizabeth Osborn, Woodside (6.957)
4. Hannah Boyd, Mt. Eden (6.729)
5. Brittany Fair, Pacific Coast (6.722)
6. Megan Lanfri, Mt. Eden (6.671)
7. Marissa Hamar, Showtime (6.625)
8. Haviland Hage, Pacific Coast (6.525)
9. Jordan Hansen, Tambourine (6.466)
10. Elizabeth Horve, Pacific Coast (6.339)
11. Katie Haynie, Virginia Vaulters (6.267)
12. Kylynn James, Oak Hills (6.201)
13. Kenna McKenzie, Mt. Eden (6.131)
14. Elizabeth Brigham, Great Falls (6.116)
15. Michele Stevens, Mt. Eden (5.971)
16. Shannon Hoke, Tambourine (5.966)
17. Alyssa Woodman, Mt. Eden (5.911)
18. Kristen Anderson, Pinto Ranch (5.628)

Silver Men
(none qualified)

Bronze Women
1. Cassidy Palmer, Half Moon Bay (6.653)
2. Tisa Dobin, FACE (6.647)
3. Katherine Wick, Woodside (6.248)
4. Sarah d'Auriol, Blue Star (6.129)
5. Stephanie Schade, Mt. Eden (6.111)
6. Ann Lewis, Woodside (6.017)
7. Sara Jennings, Valley View (6.001)
8. Shyloh Strum, Oak Hills (5.913)
9. Ashley Miller, Mt. Eden (5.892)
10. Randi Herman, Diamond Bar (5.845)
11. Haley Hogan, Mt. Eden (5.837)
12. Alyssa Long, Pacific Coast (5.805)
13. Cate Thomas, Silver Star (5.594)
14. Tori Anderholt, FACE (5.426)
15. Mickey Kent, Mt. Eden (5.383)
16. Katrina Herman, FACE (5.060)
17. Lindsey Neuerburg, Tambourine (5.023)
18. Stephanie O'Neill, Pacific Coast (5.000)
19. Rebekka Von Schriltz, Pacific Coast (4.906)
20. Amanda Beaton, Lompoc (4.753)
21. Kelsey Trainor, Valley View (4.695)

Bronze Men
1. Tremayne Wilson, Diamond Bar (5.066)

Copper Women
1. Kimberly Palmer, Half Moon Bay (6.096)
2. Alyssa Bonora, Woodside (5.680)
3. Shawna Ezell, Tambourine (5.480)
4. Brittany O'Leary, Pacific Coast (5.333)
5. Shelbie Stafford, Morning Star (5.316)
6. Eve Axness, FACE (5.257)
7. Rachel Grasso, FACE (5.114)
8. Julia Bell, Tambourine (5.049)
9. Taylor Thompson, FACE (4.816)
10. Lystra Hobby, Tambourine (4.805)

Copper Men
1. Todd Ezell, Tambourine (5.269)
2. Christopher Stevens, Morning Star (4.634)

Trot Women
1. Julia Plungy, Woodside (5.763)
2. Christine Flock, Woodside (5.575)
3. Molly Gould, Woodside, and Ashley Ondaro, Silver Bay (5.421)
4. Yvonne Greenen, Woodside (5.413)
5. Courtney Latter, Half Moon Bay (5.365)
6. Minda Newhouse, Woodside (5.323)
7. Zoe Pearl, Silver Bay (5.080)
8. Elizabeth West, Silver Bay (4.940)
9. Cate Steidle, Silver Bay (4.884)

Trot Men
1. Riley Newman, Valley View (4.957)